Tier 2
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Robert Pearson | No | - | ||
[2] | Ian Humphries | Terminal City Club | No | - | |
[3] | Chrissie Arnold | Squamish Valley Squash Club | No | - | |
[4] | Brian Kain | CA | No | - | |
[5] | Dan Karr | CA | Vancouver Racquets Club | No | - |
[6] | David MacDonald | ZA | No | - | |
[7] | Amer Khakwany | CA | No | - | |
[8] | Andy Au-Yeung | HK | Vancouver Racquets Club | No | - |
[9] | Glen Goodvin | CA | Vancouver Racquets Club | No | - |
[10] | Josh Blacker | No | - | ||
[11] | Robin Barlow | CA | No | - | |
[12] | Colin Edstrom | Global Fitness Centre | No | - | |
[13] | Amer Qureshi | IN | Burnaby Squash Box League | No | - |
[14] | Matt MacInnis | Contenders Athletic Club | No | - | |
[15] | Adil Khan | No | - | ||
[16] | Steve Commons | CA | Arbutus Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2014-09-08 7:20pm | A1 | YWCA - |
Robert Pearson [1]
|
Colin Edstrom [12]
|
3-1 Normal |
2014-09-10 6:30pm | A2 | YWCA - Court 2 |
Andy Au-Yeung [8]
|
Glen Goodvin [9]
|
3-1 Normal |
2014-09-10 7:10pm | A3 | YWCA - Court 3 |
Dan Karr [5]
|
Steve Commons [16]
|
3-0 Normal |
2014-09-10 5:50pm | A4 | YWCA - Court 2 |
Brian Kain [4]
|
Amer Qureshi [13]
|
3-0 Default |
2014-09-10 12:00pm | A5 | YWCA - Court 4 |
David MacDonald [6]
|
Robin Barlow [11]
|
0-3 Normal |
2014-09-10 12:00pm | A6 | YWCA - Court 3 |
Chrissie Arnold [3]
|
Matt MacInnis [14]
|
3-1 Normal |
2014-09-11 7:30pm | A7 | YWCA - Court 2 |
Amer Khakwany [7]
|
Josh Blacker [10]
|
3-1 Normal |
2014-09-08 6:00pm | A8 | YWCA - |
Adil Khan [15]
|
Ian Humphries [2]
|
1-3 Normal |
2014-09-16 6:45pm | A9 | YWCA - Court 3 |
Robert Pearson [1]
|
Andy Au-Yeung [8]
|
0-3 Default |
2014-09-17 5:50pm | A10 | YWCA - Court 4 |
Dan Karr [5]
|
Brian Kain [4]
|
3-1 Normal |
2014-09-22 12:00pm | A11 | YWCA - Court 2 |
Robin Barlow [11]
|
Chrissie Arnold [3]
|
2-3 Normal |
2014-09-17 7:10pm | A12 | YWCA - Court 2 |
Amer Khakwany [7]
|
Ian Humphries [2]
|
1-3 Normal |
2014-09-24 6:00pm | A13 | YWCA - Court 3 |
Andy Au-Yeung [8]
|
Dan Karr [5]
|
1-3 Normal |
2014-09-24 5:15pm | A14 | YWCA - Court 3 |
Chrissie Arnold [3]
|
Ian Humphries [2]
|
1-3 Normal |
2014-10-01 6:45pm | A15 | YWCA - Court 3 |
Dan Karr [5]
|
Ian Humphries [2]
|
0-3 Normal |
2014-09-17 6:30pm | B1 | YWCA - Court 5 |
Steve Commons [16]
|
Glen Goodvin [9]
|
3-1 Normal |
2014-09-17 7:10pm | B2 | YWCA - Court 5 |
Colin Edstrom [12]
|
Amer Qureshi [13]
|
3-1 Normal |
2014-09-17 12:00pm | B3 | YWCA - Court 4 |
David MacDonald [6]
|
Matt MacInnis [14]
|
3-0 Normal |
2014-09-17 6:30pm | B4 | YWCA - Court 3 |
Josh Blacker [10]
|
Adil Khan [15]
|
2-3 Normal |
2014-09-24 7:30pm | B5 | YWCA - Court 4 |
Steve Commons [16]
|
Colin Edstrom [12]
|
3-1 Normal |
2014-09-24 6:45pm | B6 | YWCA - Court 1 |
David MacDonald [6]
|
Adil Khan [15]
|
3-0 Normal |
2014-10-01 6:45pm | B7 | YWCA - Court 3 |
Steve Commons [16]
|
David MacDonald [6]
|
2-3 Normal |